Executive Directors & Coordinators

Adult Executive & Coordinators

PresidentAurel VodonT: (204) 748-6004
C: (204) 851-0425
Vice PresidentMarcy HelmecziT: (306) 745-8447
2nd Vice PresidentMarcy HelmecziT: (306) 745-8447
Past PresidentKelly MillwardC:(204) 647-0771
Secretary/TreasurerTina ScottT: (204) 352-4049
C: (204) 724-7546
Call Entry &
Points Secretary
Marcy HelmeziT: (306) 745-2443
C: (306) 745-8447
Queen CoordinatorSheilagh Sattler
Holly Hollingshead
Amanda Cairins
T: (204)827-2854
C: (306)435-9137
Scholarship CommitteeTeresa Fawns
Jackie Torgerson
Marcy Whelpton
Terry Jackson
Jo-Ann McCannell
T:(204) 648-6608
T:
T:(204) 476-3357
T:(204) 564-2220
T:
Foundation Scholarship
Ways & MeansRita VodonT: (204) 748-6004
Team ApparelHeather HeinrichsT: (204) 824-2683
C: (204) 724-5434
Season/Year End AwardsJay-Dean Smyth
Jamie Mortenson
T: (204) 247-0149
T:
Thank-yousSheila Reimer
Stacey Fairlie
T: (204) 822-8553
T:
Promotions/Corporate FundraisingRoxanne McNabbC: (306) 740-6045
FlagsHolly Hollingshead
Sonja McGee
C: (306) 435-9137
T: (204) 747-4452
BannersSheilagh Sattler
Lynette & Robert Griffith
T: (204) 827-2854
C: (204) 526-0967C:(306) 745-7219
Rodeo LiaisonAurel VodonT: (204) 748-6004
C: (204) 851-0425
Finals Chair Junior

Finals Chair High School

Marcie Helmeczi

Aurel Vodon

T :(306) 745-2443

T: (204) 748-6004
C: (204) 851-0425

WebsiteDella McKayT: (204) 734-8512
Student CoordinatorSheena DunhamT: (204) 483-2172
Judges & SafetyArt CochraneT: (204) 848-2926
NominationsNeil WhelptonT: (204) 476-3357
Grocery VouchersRita VodonT: (204) 748-6004
Stock DrawRita VodonT: (204) 748-6004

 

Board MemberKevin DunhamC: (204) 483-2172
Board MemberKurt HeinrichsC: (204) 824-2683
Board MemberDella McKayC: (204) 734-8512
Board MemberHolly HollingsheadC: (306) 435-2651
Board MemberKevin McCannellC: (306) 948-2622
Board MemberRachelle BoyesC: (204) 858-2624
Board MemberDallas McGeeC: (204) 747-3177
Board Member
Board Member
Neil Whelpton
Roxanne McNabb
C: (204) 476-3357
C: (306) 740-7636

 

17/18 Student Executive

PresidentJenel BoyesT: (204) 858-2624
Vice PresidentShelby RossT: (204) 851-0325
SecretaryJacey BoyesT: (204) 858-2624
TreasurerJenna McKayT: (204) 238-4305
Jr. High RepShyanne WiltonT: (204) 537-2490
QueenMilagh Sattler

 

17/18 Adult Event Directors

Breakaway Roping
Barrel RacingAmanda Cairns
Rachelle Boyes
T: (306) 646-7650
T: (204) 858-2624
Chute DoggingKris MortensonT: (701) 243-6451
Goat TyingAurel VodonT: (204) 748-6004
C: (204) 851-0425
Pole BendingKerry McNabbT: (306) 740-8747
Steer WrestlingKris MortensonT: (701) 243-6451
Tie-down RopingKevin DunhamT: (204) 483-2172
C: (204) 741-0089
Team RopingDallas McGeeT: (204)
Roughstock Events
Bull Riding, Jr. Bulls
Saddle Bronc & Bareback
Bob Fairlie

Kevin McCannell

T: (204) 383-5296

T: (306) 928-4622

Ribbon RopingTerry BoyesT: (204) 858-2624
CuttingT: (204)
LatchNeil WhelptonT: (204)
Reined Cow HorseT:
BarrierKevin DunhamT: (204) 483-2172
C: (204) 741-0089

NHSRA National Sponsors