Contact Us

Adult Executive & Coordinators

President Aurel Vodon T: (204) 748-6004
C: (204) 851-0425
Vice President Marcy Helmeczi T: (306) 745-8447
2nd Vice President Marcy Helmeczi T: (306) 745-8447
Past President Kelly Millward C:(204) 647-0771
Secretary/Treasurer Tina Scott T: (204) 352-4049
C: (204) 724-7546
Call Entry &
Points Secretary
Marcy Helmezi T: (306) 745-2443
C: (306) 745-8447
Queen Coordinator Sheilagh Sattler
Holly Hollingshead
Amanda Cairins
T: (204)827-2854
C: (306)435-9137
Scholarship Committee Teresa Fawns
Jackie Torgerson
Marcy Whelpton
Terry Jackson
Jo-Ann McCannell
T:(204) 648-6608
T:
T:(204) 476-3357
T:(204) 564-2220
T:
Foundation Scholarship
Ways & Means Rita Vodon T: (204) 748-6004
Team Apparel Heather Heinrichs T: (204) 824-2683
C: (204) 724-5434
Season/Year End Awards Jay-Dean Smyth
Jamie Mortenson
T: (204) 247-0149
T:
Thank-yous Sheila Reimer
Stacey Fairlie
T: (204) 822-8553
T:
Promotions/Corporate Fundraising Roxanne McNabb C: (306) 740-6045
Flags Holly Hollingshead
Sonja McGee
C: (306) 435-9137
T: (204) 747-4452
Banners Sheilagh Sattler
Lynette & Robert Griffith
T: (204) 827-2854
C: (204) 526-0967
C:(306) 745-7219
Rodeo Liaison Aurel Vodon T: (204) 748-6004
C: (204) 851-0425
Finals Chair Junior

Finals Chair High School

Marcie Helmeczi

Aurel Vodon

T :(306) 745-2443

T: (204) 748-6004
C: (204) 851-0425

Website Della McKay T: (204) 734-8512
Student Coordinator Sheena Dunham T: (204)
Judges & Safety Art Cochrane T: (204) 848-2926
Nominations Neil Whelpton T: (204) 476-3357
Grocery Vouchers Rita Vodon T: (204) 748-6004
Stock Draw Rita Vodon T: (204) 748-6004

 

Board Member Kevin Dunham C: (204) 483-2172
Board Member Kurt Heinrichs C: (204) 824-2683
Board Member Della McKay C: (204) 734-8512
Board Member Holly Hollingshead C: (306) 435-2651
Board Member Kevin McCannell C: (306) 948-2622
Board Member Rachelle Boyes C: (204) 858-2624
Board Member Dallas McGee C: (204) 747-3177
Board Member
Board Member
Neil Whelpton
Roxanne McNabb
C: (204) 476-3357
C: (306) 740-7636

 

 

17/18 Student Executive

President Jenel Boyes T: (204) 858-2624
Vice President Shelby Ross T: (204) 851-0325
Secretary Jacey Boyes T: (204) 858-2624
Treasurer Jenna McKay T: (204) 238-4305
Jr. High Rep Shyanne Wilton T: (204) 537-2490
Queen Milagh Sattler

 

17/18 Adult Event Directors

Breakaway Roping
Barrel Racing Amanda Cairns
Rachelle Boyes
T: (306) 646-7650
T: (204) 858-2624
Chute Dogging Kris Mortenson T:
Goat Tying Aurel Vodon T: (204) 748-6004
C: (204) 851-0425
Pole Bending Kerry McNabb T: (306) 740-8747
Steer Wrestling Kris Mortenson T:
Tie-down Roping Kevin Dunham T: (204) 483-2172
C: (204) 741-0089
Team Roping Dallas McGee T: (204)
Roughstock Events
Bull Riding, Jr. Bulls
Saddle Bronc & Bareback
Bob Fairlie

Kevin McCannell

T: (204) 383-5296

T: (306) 928-4622

Ribbon Roping Terry Boyes T: (204) 858-2624
Cutting
Latch Neil Whelpton T: (204)
Reined Cow Horse Vacant
Barrier Kevin Dunham T: (204) 483-2172
C: (204) 741-0089